165 Stickles Rd Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $312,740 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Stickles Rd, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $371,685, approximately $430 per square foot. 165 Stickles Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School and Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Mottoshiski Samuel F and Mottoshiski Shelina A
Bought by
Mottoshiski Samuel F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Jankowski Chester
Bought by
Mottoshiski Samuel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mottoshiski Samuel F | -- | None Available | |
| Mottoshiski Samuel F | $97,000 | Virginia D Smith |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $170,000 | $50,300 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $170,000 | $50,300 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $170,000 | $50,300 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $170,000 | $50,300 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $170,000 | $50,300 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $125,000 | $48,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $125,000 | $48,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $125,000 | $48,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $125,000 | $48,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $125,000 | $48,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $48,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $48,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map