165 Stonebrook Dr Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Stonebrook Dr, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $364,735, approximately $146 per square foot. 165 Stonebrook Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Rowan County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Gullett Lois F
Bought by
Blest Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$114,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blest Properties Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blest Properties Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $306,700 | $50,000 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map