165 Summit Dr Unit 8D Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,637,000 - $2,057,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,667
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Summit Dr Unit 8D, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,822,744, approximately $497 per square foot. 165 Summit Dr Unit 8D is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yeshivat Noam School, and Ridgewood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Lunde Ronald L and Lunde Judy K
Bought by
Isola Samson and Isola Mopelola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Isola Samson and Isola Mopelola
Bought by
Ribiero Wladimir and Ribiero Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Isola Samson and Isola Mopelola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Citicorp North America Inc
Bought by
Wilshire Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Bristol Oaks Lp
Bought by
Citicorp North America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isola Samson | $250,000 | -- | |
| Ribiero Wladimir | $450,000 | -- | |
| Isola Samson | $350,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | -- | -- | |
| Wilshire Funding Corp | $273,914 | -- | |
| Citicorp North America | $243,796 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Isola Samson | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ribiero Wladimir | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isola Samson | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,574 | $1,724,000 | $559,700 | $1,164,300 |
| 2024 | $23,887 | $1,623,100 | $518,000 | $1,105,100 |
| 2023 | $22,670 | $1,557,200 | $494,800 | $1,062,400 |
| 2022 | $22,670 | $1,460,700 | $463,500 | $997,200 |
| 2021 | $22,109 | $1,336,700 | $421,800 | $914,900 |
| 2020 | $21,003 | $1,316,800 | $417,100 | $899,700 |
| 2019 | $19,360 | $1,043,100 | $346,500 | $696,600 |
| 2018 | $19,120 | $1,043,100 | $346,500 | $696,600 |
| 2017 | $18,786 | $1,043,100 | $346,500 | $696,600 |
| 2016 | $18,256 | $1,042,000 | $346,500 | $695,500 |
| 2015 | $18,068 | $1,042,000 | $346,500 | $695,500 |
| 2014 | $17,912 | $1,042,000 | $346,500 | $695,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map