165 Tippy Ln Anniston, AL 36201
Estimated Value: $67,683 - $204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Tippy Ln, Anniston, AL 36201 and is currently estimated at $135,842, approximately $55 per square foot. 165 Tippy Ln is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Wellborn Elementary School and Wellborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Cap Investments Llc
Bought by
Connell Crystal M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Crystal M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $80 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $80 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $2,040 | $2,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $2,040 | $2,040 | $0 |
| 2019 | $85 | $2,040 | $2,040 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $411 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |