165 W 228th St Bronx, NY 10463
Marble Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $1,605,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,527
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 W 228th St, Bronx, NY 10463 and is currently estimated at $1,182,770, approximately $468 per square foot. 165 W 228th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 37 - Multiple Intelligence School, In Tech Academy Aka Ms High School 368, and Amber Charter School Kingsbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Perreaux Daisy
Bought by
Khanna Ajay and Chu Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Ben-Noon Llc
Bought by
Perreaux Daisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ben Noon Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Costello Carol J and City Of Ny Transit Adjudicatio
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khanna Ajay | $660,000 | -- | |
| Perreaux Daisy | -- | -- | |
| Ben Noon Llc | $172,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $70,110 | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perreaux Daisy | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,146 | $40,867 | $18,759 | $22,108 |
| 2025 | $7,685 | $40,559 | $16,066 | $24,493 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $38,263 | $26,880 | $20,789 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $36,098 | $17,408 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $6,512 | $45,600 | $26,880 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $6,864 | $49,020 | $26,880 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | $41,880 | $26,880 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $37,320 | $26,880 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $5,835 | $30,082 | $22,275 | $7,807 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $28,380 | $26,880 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $31,560 | $26,880 | $4,680 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $33,652 | $23,540 | $10,112 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $31,748 | $22,208 | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map