165 Washington St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Washington St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $212,693, approximately $123 per square foot. 165 Washington St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Debolt Jackson G and Debolt Janine W
Bought by
Geneva City Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Geneva City Of
Bought by
Serrett Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Geneva City Comptorller
Bought by
Geneva City
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geneva City Of | -- | None Available | |
| Geneva City Of | -- | None Available | |
| Serrett Jessica | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Serrett Jessica | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Geneva City | $152,097 | None Available | |
| Geneva City | $152,097 | None Available | |
| Geneva City | $152,097 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $145,000 | $11,300 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $145,000 | $11,300 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $114,000 | $11,300 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $7,544 | $114,000 | $11,300 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $7,464 | $114,000 | $11,300 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $114,000 | $11,300 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $102,500 | $8,600 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $102,500 | $8,600 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,500 | $8,600 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $854 | $102,500 | $8,600 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,000 | $8,600 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,000 | $8,600 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map