165 Westview St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,288 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Westview St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $368,572, approximately $272 per square foot. 165 Westview St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Costa Louis and Costa Stacy A
Bought by
Costa Louis and Costa Stacy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,391
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Costa Louis and Jelonek Stacy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,607
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Vargolomova Rayna
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Garig Lisa Button
Bought by
Vargolomova Rayna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Button Sandra E and The Sandra E Button Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Louis | $179,000 | Git | |
| Bank Of America National Association | -- | Premier Title | |
| Vargolomova Rayna | $275,500 | Republic Title Company | |
| Button Sandra E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Louis | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Louis | $151,607 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargolomova Rayna | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $34,000 | $7,003 | $26,997 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $25,000 | $6,002 | $18,998 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $6,002 | $18,998 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $6,002 | $18,998 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $20,293 | $4,251 | $16,042 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $20,293 | $4,251 | $16,042 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $22,802 | $4,251 | $18,551 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $18,644 | $3,751 | $14,893 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $18,644 | $3,751 | $14,893 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $18,644 | $3,751 | $14,893 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $16,990 | $3,251 | $13,739 |
| 2014 | $4,550 | $16,990 | $3,251 | $13,739 |
| 2013 | $4,415 | $16,990 | $3,251 | $13,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map