165 Willow Pointe Dr Glencoe, KY 41046
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $254,000
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Willow Pointe Dr, Glencoe, KY 41046 and is currently estimated at $235,057, approximately $130 per square foot. 165 Willow Pointe Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Gallatin County Lower Elementary School, Gallatin County Upper Elementary School, and Gallatin County Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromwell Braden | $262,500 | Bluegrass Land Title Llc | |
| Tunstall Jacob Ross | $125,000 | -- | |
| Tunstall Jacob Ross | $125,000 | Springdale Title Llc | |
| Mains Damien | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Bays Jason | $129,009 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bromwell Braden | $12,500 | |
| Open | Bromwell Braden | $254,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Tunstall Jacob Ross | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tunstall Jacob Ross | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Bays Jason | $103,207 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $132,390 | $15,000 | $117,390 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $132,390 | $15,000 | $117,390 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $132,390 | $15,000 | $117,390 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $132,390 | $15,000 | $117,390 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $132,390 | $15,000 | $117,390 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $125,000 | $14,200 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $125,000 | $14,200 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $125,000 | $14,200 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,000 | $14,500 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $161 | $129,000 | $14,500 | $114,500 |
| 2011 | $161 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
Map
- 4171 Ky Highway 16
- 1870 Tapering Pointe Rd
- 212 Wilder Ct
- 3640 Kentucky 562
- 1590 Ky Hwy 16
- 3957 Hwy 42 E
- 3957 E Highway 42
- 0 Kentucky 562
- 0 Hwy 1992 Unit 641811
- 2471 U S 42
- 2471 Us Hwy 42
- 330 Cemetery Rd
- 2945 Eagle Hill Rd
- 107 Hawthorne St
- 1815 U S 42
- 4285 Kentucky 467
- 27.63 Kentucky 467
- 20 Barnside Dr
- 109 Noel St
- 9117 Indiana 156
- 179 Willow Pointe Dr
- 177 Willow Pointe Dr
- 175 Willow Pointe Dr
- 159 Willow Pointe Dr
- 143 Willow Pointe Dr
- 147 Willow Pointe Dr
- 145 Willow Pointe Dr
- 157 Willow Pointe Dr
- 171 Willow Pointe Dr
- 161 Willow Pointe Dr
- 181 Willow Pointe Dr
- 169 Willow Pointe Dr
- 183 Willow Pointe Dr
- 167 Willow Pointe Dr
- 182 Willow Pointe Dr
- 172 Willow Pointe Dr
- 170 Willow Pointe Dr
- 168 Willow Pointe Dr
- 154 Willow Pointe Dr
- 150 Willow Pointe Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.