1650 Cedar St Aurora, NE 68818
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Cedar St, Aurora, NE 68818 and is currently estimated at $333,465, approximately $238 per square foot. 1650 Cedar St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, Aurora Middle School, and Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $281,390 | $60,205 | $221,185 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $262,260 | $60,205 | $202,055 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $245,575 | $60,205 | $185,370 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $245,575 | $60,205 | $185,370 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $219,085 | $60,205 | $158,880 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $219,085 | $60,205 | $158,880 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $207,315 | $60,205 | $147,110 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $207,315 | $60,205 | $147,110 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $187,485 | $40,375 | $147,110 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $187,485 | $40,375 | $147,110 |
| 2010 | $2,918 | $153,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map