Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Breeden
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(410) 982-3761
10 in this area
601 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $318,047
Beautiful 5 Bedroom 3.5 Bathroom End Of Unit Rowhome With Lots Of Natural Light & An Easy, Open Main Level Floor Plan In Montebello! The Townhome Offers Hardwood Flooring Throughout The Main Level, Recessed Lighting, and Half Bathroom. Continuing Throughout The Home Is The Large Living Room With Exposed Brick, Separate Dining Space, Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash, Breakfast Bar, & Stainless Steel Appliances. Making Your Way To The Upper Level Is A Primary Bedroom Offering His & Her Closets, and Full Private Bathroom, 3 Additional Spacious Bedrooms With A Hallway Bathroom and Upper Level Laundry! The Lower Level Offers A Finished Basement, Bedroom and Full Bathroom With The Potential Of A 6th Bedroom or Additional Storage!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 583-0400 gschlectic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #632462 Listed on: 02/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #5008960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizano Chelsey | $1,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams-Pizano Jameifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Venture Homes Llc | $75,000 | Castle Title | |
| Eason Timothy M | $40,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Wan Kim Llc | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams-Pizano Jameifer | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Sold | $299,000 | -0.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Price Changed | $300,000 | +9.1% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | For Sale | $274,900 | +587.3% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Sold | $40,000 | -19.8% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -28.6% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $165 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $165 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $149 | $6,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $134 | $5,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $117 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $118 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $118 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Breeden
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(410) 982-3761
10 in this area
601 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bridgette Andrzejewski
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 797-3359
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Seong Baik
Giant Realty, Inc.
(443) 858-1920
17 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Myriam Desprez
Taylor Properties
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2031340
APN: 3965-066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.