1650 Doefield St Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $320,439 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Doefield St, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $337,720, approximately $273 per square foot. 1650 Doefield St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Holly Springs Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Powers Patrick Dewayne
Bought by
Powers Stephen Dewayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Powers Mark Alan
Bought by
Powers Patrick Dewayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Hilton Jonathan
Bought by
Reader Caroline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Ramsey Raymond L and Ramsey Arnetta
Bought by
Hilton Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Stephen Dewayne | -- | -- | |
| Powers Patrick Dewayne | -- | -- | |
| Powers Stephen Dewayne | -- | -- | |
| Reader Caroline R | $136,500 | -- | |
| Hilton Jonathan | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reader Caroline R | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton Jonathan | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $115,100 | $28,800 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $740 | $113,380 | $28,800 | $84,580 |
| 2023 | $583 | $107,460 | $24,800 | $82,660 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $83,780 | $22,000 | $61,780 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $70,580 | $18,400 | $52,180 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $67,260 | $17,000 | $50,260 |
| 2019 | $464 | $62,960 | $16,000 | $46,960 |
| 2018 | $454 | $58,160 | $14,400 | $43,760 |
| 2017 | $446 | $139,200 | $13,200 | $42,480 |
| 2016 | $446 | $124,300 | $12,000 | $37,720 |
| 2015 | $399 | $107,900 | $8,800 | $34,360 |
| 2014 | $372 | $101,000 | $8,800 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map