Estimated Value: $556,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 E 5th St, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $595,385, approximately $258 per square foot. 1650 E 5th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Pabloff Martin and Pabloff Charlene
Bought by
Pabloff Martin and Pabloff Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Matrtin Pabvloff Jody L and Matrtin Pabvloff
Bought by
Pabloff Martin and Pabloff Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Pabloff Martin and Pabloff Charlene
Bought by
Pabloff Martin and Pabloff Charene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Pabloff Jody L and Pabloff Martin
Bought by
Pabloff Martin and Pabloff Charlene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Pabloff Jody L
Bought by
Pabloff Jody L and Pabloff Martin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabloff Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Pabloff Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Pabloff Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Pabloff Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Pabloff Jody L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $39,887 | $6,250 | $33,637 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $38,095 | $4,582 | $33,513 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $38,095 | $4,582 | $33,513 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $23,483 | $5,213 | $18,270 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $24,159 | $5,363 | $18,796 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $28,480 | $12,341 | $16,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map