1650 Edwin St Westland, MI 48186
Estimated Value: $204,565 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Edwin St, Westland, MI 48186 and is currently estimated at $235,891, approximately $238 per square foot. 1650 Edwin St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including P.D. Graham Elementary School, Adlai Stevenson Middle School, and John Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Clausen Russell B and Clausen Kristine A
Bought by
Clausen Russell B and Clausen Kristine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clausen Russell B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |