1650 James West Rd Cassatt, SC 29032
Estimated Value: $207,011 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,633
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 James West Rd, Cassatt, SC 29032 and is currently estimated at $251,670, approximately $95 per square foot. 1650 James West Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, North Central Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Peay Isaac and Peay Rebecca M
Bought by
David E Chavous And Faye H Chavous Revocable and Chavous
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David E Chavous And Faye H Chavous Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $141,600 | $25,000 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $141,600 | $25,000 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $141,600 | $25,000 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $141,600 | $25,000 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $443 | $141,600 | $25,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $443 | $118,200 | $10,000 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $443 | $118,200 | $10,000 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $443 | $118,200 | $10,000 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $383 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $400 | $113,700 | $10,000 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $280 | $113,700 | $10,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $280 | $4,548 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map