$245,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,427/month

Total Views 1,994
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Welcome to 1650 S. Sieger Drive, a well-maintained and inviting home tucked away on a quiet end street in southeast Springfield. This attractive 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a two-car garage was built in 1959 and is located in the highly desirable Glendale High School district, just minutes from some of Springfield's best dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Inside, you'll find beautiful refinished original hardwood floors, a spacious living area with a fireplace, and a comfortable layout that flows into a large kitchen and dining space. This home has seen several updates, including a brand-new Trane HVAC system, updated windows, along with two recently remodeled bathrooms and lots of cosmetic work. A screened-in porch provides the perfect spot to relax outdoors. This home is truly move-in ready and offers excellent value at $245,000.

Listing Agent

Brett Heintz

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2014005951 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,214

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1228419010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,214

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Yorkshire
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1690.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1690.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wall Oven - Electric, Cooktop-Electric, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Brick
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Internet - Cellular/Wireless, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Wall Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Brick2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Internet - CellularWireless: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Hickory Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 1228419010

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1213.62

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,214 $24,360 $5,700 $18,660
2024 $1,045 $19,480 $4,750 $14,730
2023 $1,039 $19,480 $4,750 $14,730
2022 $1,010 $18,490 $4,750 $13,740
2021 $1,010 $18,490 $4,750 $13,740
2020 $991 $17,350 $4,750 $12,600
2019 $963 $17,350 $4,750 $12,600
2018 $688 $12,410 $3,800 $8,610
2017 $681 $12,080 $3,800 $8,280
2016 $662 $12,080 $3,800 $8,280
2015 $656 $12,080 $3,800 $8,280
2014 $641 $11,720 $3,800 $7,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $245,000 +22.5% $145 / Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Sale $200,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 For Sale $200,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $185,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60322329

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-28-419-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.