1650 Tysons Blvd Unit 1580 McLean, VA 22102
Tysons Corner Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
402,290
Sq Ft
5.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Tysons Blvd Unit 1580, McLean, VA 22102. 1650 Tysons Blvd Unit 1580 is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Westbriar Elementary School, Kilmer Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Bought by
Tyd Development Company Lllp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyd Development Company Lllp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415,254 | $85,278,670 | $13,858,520 | $71,420,150 |
| 2023 | $1,605,020 | $115,179,020 | $16,411,410 | $98,767,610 |
| 2022 | $1,706,899 | $121,185,600 | $18,234,900 | $102,950,700 |
| 2021 | $1,805,720 | $125,527,960 | $18,234,900 | $107,293,060 |
| 2020 | $1,928,037 | $133,105,740 | $20,058,390 | $113,047,350 |
| 2019 | $1,881,899 | $128,151,090 | $20,058,390 | $108,092,700 |
| 2018 | $1,509,037 | $131,220,650 | $20,058,390 | $111,162,260 |
| 2017 | $1,861,223 | $125,250,550 | $20,058,390 | $105,192,160 |
| 2016 | $1,906,415 | $126,798,490 | $20,058,390 | $106,740,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map