16500 E 36th St S Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16500 E 36th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $296,166, approximately $184 per square foot. 16500 E 36th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $44,225 | $9,888 | $34,337 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $40,461 | $7,516 | $32,945 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $40,460 | $7,883 | $32,577 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $33,440 | $3,709 | $29,731 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $33,440 | $3,709 | $29,731 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $29,266 | $3,709 | $25,557 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $29,266 | $3,709 | $25,557 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $25,471 | $3,228 | $22,243 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $25,471 | $3,228 | $22,243 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $24,833 | $4,180 | $20,653 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $22,893 | $4,169 | $18,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map