16501 Turquoise Trail Weston, FL 33331
Emerald Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16501 Turquoise Trail, Weston, FL 33331 and is currently estimated at $752,216, approximately $411 per square foot. 16501 Turquoise Trail is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Bernardo Kathleen F
Bought by
Schanze Fred and Schanze Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Outstanding Balance
$108,637
Interest Rate
9%
Estimated Equity
$643,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Nicolaris Marcelo E and Nicolaris Andrea I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,550
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schanze Fred | $267,000 | Columbia Title Of Florida In | |
| Available Not | $200,000 | -- | |
| Nicolaris Marcelo E | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schanze Fred | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicolaris Marcelo E | $125,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,014 | $277,820 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,813 | $270,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,600 | $262,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $255,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $247,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $240,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $237,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $231,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $227,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $222,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $218,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $216,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $215,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $233,570 | $64,410 | $169,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map