Estimated Value: $44,000 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16504 E La Highway 330, Erath, LA 70533 and is currently estimated at $73,667. 16504 E La Highway 330 is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Dozier Elementary School, Erath Middle School, and Erath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Bought by
Leblanc Morris J and Leblanc Myrtle T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Morris J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $810 | $810 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $635 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $634 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $634 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $634 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $624 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $628 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $628 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $628 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $629 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | $639 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
| 2013 | $639 | $7,890 | $1,290 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map