NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16507 Fairway Rd Belton, MO 64012

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $431,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,152 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 16507 Fairway Rd, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $413,154, approximately $191 per square foot. 16507 Fairway Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Dunlap John K and Dunlap Julie N
Bought by
Bondon Jack Scott
Current Estimated Value
$413,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,907
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,247

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Ervin David S and Vargo Joanni M
Bought by
T & R Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,836
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
T And R Homes Inc
Bought by
Dunlap John K and Dunlap Julie N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,836
Interest Rate
5.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bondon Jack Scott $144,000
Previous Owner Dunlap John K $185,836
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,777 $52,300 $8,220 $44,080
2024 $3,777 $45,810 $7,470 $38,340
2023 $3,768 $45,810 $7,470 $38,340
2022 $3,400 $40,980 $7,470 $33,510
2021 $3,400 $40,980 $7,470 $33,510
2020 $3,344 $40,060 $7,470 $32,590
2019 $3,274 $40,060 $7,470 $32,590
2018 $2,836 $34,990 $6,230 $28,760
2017 $2,740 $34,990 $6,230 $28,760
2016 $2,740 $33,610 $6,230 $27,380
2015 $2,739 $33,610 $6,230 $27,380
2014 $2,748 $33,610 $6,230 $27,380
2013 -- $33,610 $6,230 $27,380
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.