16507 Union Ave Harvey, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $186,311 - $274,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16507 Union Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $234,078, approximately $152 per square foot. 16507 Union Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Zambrano Manuel
Bought by
Pinon Cirilo Juan Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinon Cirilo Juan Carlos | $110,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $10,854 | $2,269 | $8,585 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $10,854 | $2,269 | $8,585 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $10,854 | $2,269 | $8,585 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $8,063 | $1,945 | $6,118 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $8,061 | $1,944 | $6,117 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $8,061 | $1,944 | $6,117 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $10,084 | $1,782 | $8,302 |
| 2018 | $5,710 | $10,084 | $1,782 | $8,302 |
| 2017 | $5,596 | $10,084 | $1,782 | $8,302 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $9,752 | $1,620 | $8,132 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $9,752 | $1,620 | $8,132 |
| 2014 | $5,291 | $9,752 | $1,620 | $8,132 |
| 2013 | $5,347 | $10,412 | $1,620 | $8,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map