F
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Felix Offor
Workers Realty
(951) 801-9669
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,364 - $582,000
THE LISTED PRICE IS PER ROOM ONLY. TO RENT THE WHOLE HOUSE IS $3,000 PER MONTH. Welcome to a beautiful 5 bedrooms, 3 baths home in the community of Sundance. This home is fully furnished and decorated. A spacious living room with high ceilings. The large kitchen offers refrigerator, microwave, stove and oven and as well as a dishwasher. The laundry room includes washer and dryer. The home has a 2 car garage spaces and plenty front parking spaces. The backyard is perfect for a quiet, relaxing BBQ. The Masters Bedroom and the 3 other bedrooms with two baths are on the second floor. The other bedroom is on the first floor with a full bath. The homeowner will remain in the master bedroom. "NO PETS PLEASE"
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwigwe Joy N | -- | None Available | |
| Nwigwe Joy N | -- | None Available | |
| Nwigwe Joy N | $192,500 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $180,200 | Accommodation | |
| Klein Kalvin P B | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nwigwe Joy N | $189,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Kalvin P B | $347,977 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/17/2023 09/17/23 | Price Changed | $1,000 | -66.7% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $246,611 | $70,456 | $176,155 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $237,036 | $67,721 | $169,315 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $232,390 | $66,394 | $165,996 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $227,835 | $65,093 | $162,742 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $225,500 | $64,426 | $161,074 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $221,079 | $63,163 | $157,916 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $216,745 | $61,925 | $154,820 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $212,496 | $60,711 | $151,785 |
| 2016 | $5,823 | $208,330 | $59,521 | $148,809 |
| 2015 | $5,743 | $205,203 | $58,628 | $146,575 |
| 2014 | $5,710 | $201,185 | $57,481 | $143,704 |
F
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Felix Offor
Workers Realty
(951) 801-9669
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW23157075
APN: 419-533-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.