1651 Cyclone Rd Pineville, MO 64856
Estimated Value: $229,795 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 Cyclone Rd, Pineville, MO 64856 and is currently estimated at $281,449, approximately $143 per square foot. 1651 Cyclone Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Jones Kristy A and Watson Doug
Bought by
Jones Daniel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Daniel D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $663 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $663 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $616 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $616 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $298 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $298 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map