1651 E Kimmel Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $743,405
Studio
--
Bath
6,300
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 E Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $743,405, approximately $118 per square foot. 1651 E Kimmel Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Clark Kathleen A and Clark Donald G
Bought by
Clark Kathleen A and Clark Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Clark Donald and Clark Kathleen
Bought by
Clark Kathleen and Clark Shane W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Pro Am Golf L L C
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Adele Golf Llc
Bought by
Pro Am Golf Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Clubview Golf Sales Inc
Bought by
Adele Golf Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Heinz David and Heinz Marilyn
Bought by
Clubview Golf Sales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Bought by
1St Interstate Bk Commerc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Kathleen | -- | At | |
| Fifth Third Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Pro Am Golf Llc | $400,000 | Absolute Title | |
| Adele Golf Llc | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Clubview Golf Sales Inc | $150,000 | -- | |
| 1St Interstate Bk Commerc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pro Am Golf Llc | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adele Golf Llc | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,372 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $41 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,012 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $111,300 | $65,400 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,400 | $111,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,100 | $135,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map