1651 E Price Rd Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $405,194
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 E Price Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $377,299, approximately $239 per square foot. 1651 E Price Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Popoff Thomas E
Bought by
Popoff Thomas E and Popoff Kimberly Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popoff Thomas E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $175,400 | $65,400 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $160,700 | $54,100 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $150,400 | $63,000 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $138,000 | $55,900 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $132,300 | $55,900 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $130,800 | $55,200 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $125,300 | $47,300 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $124,400 | $47,300 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $120,400 | $41,500 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map