1651 W Jerome Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $48,409 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 W Jerome Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $92,602. 1651 W Jerome Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Russell Kimberly
Bought by
Gillespie Joseph T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Joseph T | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,327 | $16,217 | $6,661 | $9,556 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $15,016 | $6,168 | $8,848 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $14,210 | $5,837 | $8,373 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $13,653 | $5,608 | $8,045 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $13,504 | $5,547 | $7,957 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $13,268 | $5,450 | $7,818 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $13,212 | $5,427 | $7,785 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $13,009 | $5,344 | $7,665 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $12,673 | $5,206 | $7,467 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $12,386 | $5,088 | $7,298 |
| 2014 | $989 | $12,283 | $5,046 | $7,237 |
| 2013 | $975 | $12,415 | $5,100 | $7,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map