16511 E Sprague Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99037
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 16511 E Sprague Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037. 16511 E Sprague Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Progress Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280,959 | $25,065,700 | $1,918,820 | $23,146,880 |
| 2024 | $280,959 | $26,350,200 | $1,535,060 | $24,815,140 |
| 2023 | $236,134 | $25,337,400 | $1,439,120 | $23,898,280 |
| 2022 | $206,949 | $24,662,500 | $1,343,170 | $23,319,330 |
| 2021 | $213,356 | $17,187,870 | $1,343,170 | $15,844,700 |
| 2020 | $16,263 | $1,343,170 | $1,343,170 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,572 | $1,343,170 | $1,343,170 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18,754 | $1,343,170 | $1,343,170 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,406 | $1,343,170 | $1,343,170 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20,360 | $1,343,170 | $1,343,170 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19,314 | $1,343,170 | $1,343,170 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,343,170 | $1,343,170 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map