NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $600,000 - $657,640

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2018

Last sale price $312,900 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,814 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Split plan. Upgraded kitchen - granite. Large bedrooms, Formal dining room, extra large Florida and Family rooms. Freshly painted. 2 car garage Fenced. Excellent schools. Easy access to Turnpike - close to major shopping. Not subject to appraisal. Will require pre-approval letter to consider offer. Present offer on current standard "AS IS" Residential Contract for Sale and Purchase.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hope Cooke

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0361177 Listed on: 03/28/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Candida Ceballos

Saggio Realty, Inc. License #3212804

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,389

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-5029-038-1650

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,389

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AURI01
  • Co List Office Phone: 954-720-7200
  • Directions: SW 160 St ...south on to 102 Ave ... west on to 164 St....south on to 103 Ct.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: Cantisano
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Custom Mirrors, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room, Florida Room, Utility/Laundry In Garage
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1980
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Florida Room, Utility/Laundry In Garage

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Lighting
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: Cantisano
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub, In Garage, Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
  • Security: Smoke Detector

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Paved Road, Public Road, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Colonial Drive
  • High School: Corla Reef

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-5029-038-1650
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3389

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2018
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Cooke Hope and Cooke Hope A
Bought by
Alvarez Juan Carlos and Velasquez Anayansi
Seller's Agent
Hope Cooke
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Buyer's Agent
Candida Ceballos
Saggio Realty, Inc.
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$312,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.97%
Current Estimated Value
$633,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$320,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.24%
Original Mortgage
$307,232
Outstanding Balance
$265,864
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Cooke Arminos and Cooke Josephine
Bought by
Cooke Hope

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Juan Carlos $312,900 Attorney
Cooke Hope -- Blue Ribbon Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarez Juan Carlos $307,232
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Sold $312,900 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Price Changed $312,900 +1.0% $158 / Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 For Sale $309,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,229 $314,055 -- --
2024 $4,969 $305,205 -- --
2023 $4,969 $296,316 $0 $0
2022 $4,352 $262,619 $0 $0
2021 $4,312 $254,970 $0 $0
2020 $4,264 $251,450 $0 $0
2019 $4,174 $245,797 $93,750 $152,047
2018 $3,729 $231,086 $93,750 $137,336
2017 $3,424 $142,532 $0 $0
2016 $3,157 $129,575 $0 $0
2015 $2,938 $117,796 $0 $0
2014 $2,774 $107,088 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10442534

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-5029-038-1650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.