16516 Pit Rd Henley, MO 65040
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16516 Pit Rd, Henley, MO 65040 and is currently estimated at $151,335, approximately $119 per square foot. 16516 Pit Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School and Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Dawson Tabitha
Bought by
Dawson Rickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Rickey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $4,690 | $760 | $3,930 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,690 | $760 | $3,930 |
| 2023 | $229 | $4,690 | $760 | $3,930 |
| 2022 | $217 | $4,470 | $0 | $4,470 |
| 2021 | $217 | $4,470 | $0 | $4,470 |
| 2020 | $218 | $9,348 | $760 | $8,588 |
| 2019 | $218 | $8,436 | $760 | $7,676 |
| 2018 | $204 | $7,163 | $760 | $6,403 |
| 2017 | $205 | $4,465 | $760 | $3,705 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,465 | $760 | $3,705 |
| 2015 | $208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $208 | $4,465 | $760 | $3,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map