16517 Millenium Park Place Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,993
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16517 Millenium Park Place, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $566,136, approximately $189 per square foot. 16517 Millenium Park Place is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Chuck & Cindy Stuber Elementary School, William Rushing Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Ramachandra Karthik
Bought by
Karthik Shwetha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Outstanding Balance
$208,122
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Ramachandra Karthik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,135
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karthik Shwetha | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Ramachandra Karthik | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karthik Shwetha | $235,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | $51,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramachandra Karthik | $272,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,865 | $526,000 | $128,981 | $397,019 |
| 2024 | $11,131 | $479,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $435,600 | $128,981 | $464,019 |
| 2022 | $10,250 | $396,000 | $107,484 | $372,516 |
| 2021 | $9,658 | $360,000 | $70,633 | $289,367 |
| 2020 | $9,214 | $334,000 | $70,633 | $263,367 |
| 2019 | $9,583 | $335,000 | $70,633 | $264,367 |
| 2018 | $9,871 | $343,000 | $70,633 | $272,367 |
| 2017 | $9,135 | $313,000 | $70,633 | $242,367 |
| 2016 | $813 | $42,380 | $42,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map