16518 Mercy Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16518 Mercy Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $511,183, approximately $354 per square foot. 16518 Mercy Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Fire Lake Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1987
Sold by
Klayum Larry
Bought by
Klayum Larry Don and Klayum Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,850
Interest Rate
9.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klayum Larry Don | -- | -- | |
| Klayum Larry Don | -- | -- | |
| Klayum Larry Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klayum Larry Don | $77,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $418,600 | $109,000 | $309,600 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $413,600 | $109,000 | $304,600 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $391,200 | $109,000 | $282,200 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $399,600 | $109,000 | $290,600 |
| 2021 | $6,476 | $366,100 | $109,000 | $257,100 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $341,900 | $109,000 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $339,700 | $109,000 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $361,600 | $109,600 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $368,200 | $104,000 | $264,200 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $367,600 | $104,000 | $263,600 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $346,900 | $94,800 | $252,100 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $330,000 | $87,600 | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map