1652 4th St Madison, IL 62060
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $224,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 4th St, Madison, IL 62060 and is currently estimated at $141,333, approximately $106 per square foot. 1652 4th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bernard Long Elementary School, Madison Senior High School, and Rivers of Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Madison County Trustee
Bought by
Reaping Home Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Madison County Clerk
Bought by
Madison County Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Nr Deed Llc
Bought by
Wva Wo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Madison County Clerk
Bought by
Nr Deed Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaping Home Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Madison County Trustee | -- | None Available | |
| Wva Wo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nr Deed Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $99 | $810 | $810 | $0 |
| 2023 | $86 | $710 | $710 | $0 |
| 2022 | $86 | $630 | $630 | $0 |
| 2021 | $86 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2020 | $86 | $580 | $580 | $0 |
| 2019 | $87 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $438 | $3,420 | $700 | $2,720 |
| 2017 | $827 | $6,210 | $710 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $813 | $6,210 | $710 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $785 | $6,020 | $690 | $5,330 |
| 2014 | $785 | $6,020 | $690 | $5,330 |
| 2013 | $785 | $6,090 | $700 | $5,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map