1652 Dauphin Ave Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Dauphin Ave, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $482,574, approximately $245 per square foot. 1652 Dauphin Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Lamanna Eugene C
Bought by
Jakubek Robert A and Jakubek Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,900
Outstanding Balance
$128,685
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Gosselin Jonathan K and Gosselin Jatie L
Bought by
Lamanna Eugee C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2001
Sold by
Mury Theodore R and Mury Meyer Elizabeth
Bought by
Gosselin Jonathan K and Gosselin Katie I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakubek Robert A | $287,500 | None Available | |
| Lamanna Eugee C | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Gosselin Jonathan K | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jakubek Robert A | $205,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gosselin Jonathan K | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $6,030 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $5,903 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $142,800 | $55,500 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map