1652 Dewey Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $171,096
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Dewey Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $151,024, approximately $149 per square foot. 1652 Dewey Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Blackhawk State Bank
Bought by
Reggs Andre D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Victor J and Johnson Victor
Bought by
Blackhawk State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reggs Andre D | $25,500 | None Available | |
| Blackhawk State Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $106,100 | $9,000 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $106,100 | $9,000 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $92,400 | $9,000 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $92,400 | $9,000 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $810 | $27,000 | $5,600 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $606 | $22,700 | $5,600 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $578 | $22,700 | $5,600 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $581 | $22,700 | $5,600 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $579 | $22,700 | $5,600 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $549 | $22,700 | $5,600 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $579 | $22,700 | $5,600 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $544 | $22,700 | $5,600 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | $544 | $22,700 | $5,600 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map