1652 E Nora St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,043/month
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$170
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- City View
- Fireplace
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 E Nora St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently priced at $185,000, approximately $170 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 1652 E Nora St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $671
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,088 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- City Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1206401024
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $13,470 | $4,180 | $9,290 |
| 2024 | $640 | $11,930 | $3,800 | $8,130 |
| 2023 | $636 | $11,930 | $3,800 | $8,130 |
| 2022 | $634 | $11,610 | $3,800 | $7,810 |
| 2021 | $634 | $11,610 | $3,800 | $7,810 |
| 2020 | $663 | $11,610 | $3,800 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $644 | $11,610 | $3,800 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $493 | $8,890 | $2,850 | $6,040 |
| 2017 | $488 | $8,360 | $2,850 | $5,510 |
| 2016 | $458 | $8,360 | $2,850 | $5,510 |
| 2015 | $454 | $8,360 | $2,850 | $5,510 |
| 2014 | $443 | $8,090 | $2,850 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60323137
APN: 12-06-401-024