1652 Horseshoe Loop Moore Haven, FL 33471
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Horseshoe Loop, Moore Haven, FL 33471 and is currently estimated at $172,333, approximately $219 per square foot. 1652 Horseshoe Loop is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Bought by
Johnson Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Linda G | $100 | -- | |
| Johnson Linda G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $24,420 | $22,500 | $1,920 |
| 2023 | $241 | $15,196 | $13,230 | $1,966 |
| 2022 | $224 | $14,612 | $12,600 | $2,012 |
| 2021 | $198 | $11,012 | $9,000 | $2,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map