NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1652 Oak Hill Rd Wooster, OH 44691

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $254,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,136 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2017

Last sale price $112,500 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,465 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2017

Sold. For Comparable purposes only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Kaufman

Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC. License #2008000691 Listed on: 08/29/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Marinello

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #2008002017

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,036

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 12,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Country Club Estate Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 68-00703-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,036

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Subtype: Two
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Country Club Estate

Schools

  • School District: Wooster City

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2927
  • Parcel Number: 68-00703-000

Multi Family

  • Num Of Buildings: 1
  • Number of Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2036

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
1652 4 Oak Hill Llc
Bought by
Araujo Camilla Florenca
Current Estimated Value
$236,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,990
Outstanding Balance
$118,190
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,306

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2017
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Nal Properties Llc
Bought by
1652 4 Oak Hill Llc
Seller's Agent
Patrick Kaufman
Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.
Buyer's Agent
Amy Marinello
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
List Price
$112,500
Sold Price
$112,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Webster D Stuart
Bought by
Nal Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Krabill Ralph R
Bought by
Webster D S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Araujo Camilla Florenca $138,500 Service First Title Agcy Ltd
1652 4 Oak Hill Llc $112,500 None Available
Nal Properties Llc $121,300 --
Webster D S $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Araujo Camilla Florenca $135,990
Previous Owner 1652 4 Oak Hill Llc $101,250
Previous Owner Webster D S $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Sold $112,500 0.0% $53 / Sq Ft
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 For Sale $112,500 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,449 $58,770 $17,330 $41,440
2024 $2,449 $58,770 $17,330 $41,440
2023 $2,459 $58,770 $17,330 $41,440
2022 $2,255 $42,900 $12,650 $30,250
2021 $2,158 $39,800 $12,650 $27,150
2020 $2,079 $39,800 $12,650 $27,150
2019 $1,941 $35,620 $11,160 $24,460
2018 $1,947 $35,620 $11,160 $24,460
2017 $1,936 $35,620 $11,160 $24,460
2016 $2,037 $34,450 $11,160 $23,290
2015 $2,101 $34,450 $11,160 $23,290
2014 $2,001 $34,450 $11,160 $23,290
2013 $2,153 $32,950 $10,630 $22,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3936261

MLS Now

APN: 68-00703-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.