Estimated Value: $100,675 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Park Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $116,919, approximately $126 per square foot. 1652 Park Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Kaduc Paul A
Bought by
Paul A Kaduc Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Mccanna Jason L
Bought by
Kaduc Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Mccanna Jason L
Bought by
Kaduc Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Mccanna Jason L
Bought by
Kaduc Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Gleason Daniel C
Bought by
Mccanna Jason L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul A Kaduc Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kaduc Paul A | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Kaduc Paul A | $12,500 | -- | |
| Kaduc Paul A | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Mccanna Jason L | $45,000 | Carole B Mcnall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $224 | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,100 | $11,800 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map