1652 Torun Rd Stevens Point, WI 54482
Estimated Value: $217,950 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Torun Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482 and is currently estimated at $264,238. 1652 Torun Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $188,200 | $23,500 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $19 | $110,600 | $19,000 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $110,600 | $19,000 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $110,600 | $19,000 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $110,600 | $19,000 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $110,600 | $19,000 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $110,600 | $19,000 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $85,500 | $19,000 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $85,500 | $19,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $85,500 | $19,000 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $85,500 | $19,000 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $85,500 | $19,000 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map