16522 E 49th Place Tulsa, OK 74134
Lynn Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,172 - $472,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16522 E 49th Place, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $452,793, approximately $133 per square foot. 16522 E 49th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Masterpiece Builders Llc
Bought by
Taylor Shawn W and Taylor Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,750
Outstanding Balance
$133,758
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Trinity Creek Development Inc
Bought by
Masterpiece Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Shawn W | $283,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Masterpiece Builders Llc | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Shawn W | $226,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Masterpiece Builders Llc | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $35,152 | $3,315 | $31,837 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $34,099 | $3,349 | $30,750 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $34,077 | $3,251 | $30,826 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $32,084 | $4,091 | $27,993 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $31,120 | $3,968 | $27,152 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $30,185 | $4,099 | $26,086 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $30,185 | $4,099 | $26,086 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $30,185 | $4,099 | $26,086 |
| 2017 | $4,119 | $31,185 | $4,235 | $26,950 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $31,185 | $4,235 | $26,950 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | $31,185 | $4,235 | $26,950 |
| 2014 | $4,085 | $31,185 | $4,235 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map