16522 Leafy Meadow Dr Conroe, TX 77302
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16522 Leafy Meadow Dr, Conroe, TX 77302. 16522 Leafy Meadow Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Grangerland Intermediate School, and Moorhead Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $110,473 | $42,500 | $67,973 |
| 2024 | $498 | $103,656 | $42,500 | $61,156 |
| 2023 | $498 | $107,170 | $42,500 | $64,670 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $108,480 | $42,500 | $65,980 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $99,150 | $8,710 | $90,440 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $90,000 | $8,710 | $81,290 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $91,620 | $8,710 | $82,910 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $88,680 | $8,710 | $79,970 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $73,430 | $8,710 | $64,720 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $73,330 | $8,710 | $64,620 |
| 2015 | $729 | $69,930 | $8,710 | $61,220 |
| 2014 | $729 | $45,900 | $8,710 | $53,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map