16524 Amberside Rd E Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $370,834 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16524 Amberside Rd E, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $412,959, approximately $327 per square foot. 16524 Amberside Rd E is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Alexander Chase Partners Llc
Bought by
Lenti Eva
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenti Eva | $177,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $309,000 | $80,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $309,000 | $80,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $309,000 | $80,000 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $214,500 | $60,000 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $214,500 | $60,000 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $214,500 | $60,000 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $214,500 | $60,000 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $152,000 | $36,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $152,000 | $36,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $152,000 | $36,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $152,000 | $36,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map