16525 Hamlin Blvd Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16525 Hamlin Blvd, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $779,916, approximately $239 per square foot. 16525 Hamlin Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Astone Louis E and Astone Ann C
Bought by
Vivent Alain Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivent Alain Jimmy | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,292 | $313,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $304,731 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $295,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $287,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,609 | $278,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $275,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $268,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $263,826 | $0 | $0 |