16526 Marshfield Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $138,698 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16526 Marshfield Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $158,175, approximately $152 per square foot. 16526 Marshfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Ohara Robert
Bought by
Ohara Robert R and Burpo Jessie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara Robert R | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ohara Robert R | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,901 | $2,360 | $4,541 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,901 | $2,360 | $4,541 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,901 | $2,360 | $4,541 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,303 | $1,997 | $3,306 |
| 2021 | $155 | $5,301 | $1,996 | $3,305 |
| 2020 | $155 | $5,301 | $1,996 | $3,305 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,863 | $1,815 | $5,048 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,863 | $1,815 | $5,048 |
| 2017 | $85 | $6,863 | $1,815 | $5,048 |
| 2016 | $155 | $7,519 | $1,633 | $5,886 |
| 2015 | $152 | $7,519 | $1,633 | $5,886 |
| 2014 | $151 | $7,519 | $1,633 | $5,886 |
| 2013 | $144 | $7,907 | $1,633 | $6,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map