16529 SW 36th Ct Miramar, FL 33027
Nautica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,107 - $848,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,986
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16529 SW 36th Ct, Miramar, FL 33027 and is currently estimated at $802,277, approximately $268 per square foot. 16529 SW 36th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dolphin Bay Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Everglades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Ganesh Ramaji
Bought by
Ramaji Ganesh and Ramaji Janevi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Shoma Dev Corp C
Bought by
Ganesh Ramaji
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Shoma Developer Corp C
Bought by
Ganesh Ramaji
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Shoma Dev Corp C
Bought by
Ganesh Ramaji and Ganesh Janevi R D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramaji Ganesh | -- | Attorney | |
| Ganesh Ramaji | -- | -- | |
| Ganesh Ramaji | -- | -- | |
| Ganesh Ramaji | $225,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganesh Ramaji | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,318 | $333,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,127 | $324,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $315,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $306,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,590 | $297,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $285,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $281,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $275,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $270,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $264,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $259,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $257,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,901 | $255,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $310,150 | $72,230 | $237,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map