1653 E 21st St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1653 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,038,627, approximately $699 per square foot. 1653 E 21st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Andries Hudde School, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Kletzky Rachmiel and % Jonathan S Roller Esq
Bought by
Louie Vienna and Wong Toon Chien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2016
Sold by
Kletsky Rachmiel
Bought by
Rachmiel Kletsky Revocable Trust and Rachmiel Kletsky, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Vienna | $705,000 | -- | |
| Kletzky Rachmiel | -- | -- | |
| Rachmiel Kletsky Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,916 | $68,460 | $16,980 | $51,480 |
| 2025 | $7,685 | $63,180 | $16,980 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $60,360 | $16,980 | $43,380 |
| 2023 | $7,335 | $64,740 | $16,980 | $47,760 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $63,960 | $16,980 | $46,980 |
| 2021 | $7,239 | $66,960 | $16,980 | $49,980 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $54,660 | $16,980 | $37,680 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $30,097 | $9,268 | $20,829 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $28,663 | $12,422 | $16,241 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $28,663 | $12,290 | $16,373 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $27,370 | $13,345 | $14,025 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $26,572 | $15,537 | $11,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map