$525,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
6,312 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$346 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

63 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Location, Location, location!! You have the perfect spot with this home. Being centrally located in Chandler you are just 10 minutes from both Downtown Chandler and Downtown Gilbert. Get to your favorite restaurant and entertainment quickly! This Corner lot will not disappoint. It's in the Parkside At the Provinces which has an HOA which is under $400 annually. This 3/2 single level home with a pool has tiled showers and Quartz counters in the kitchen. The Previous owner also upgraded all the flooring the LVP. Indoor outdoor lifestyle in arizona will be perfect in this home. Solar Panels which help to keep utilities bills low. Come see it today this home won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Carroll

Barrett Real Estate License #SA635028000 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Barrett Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Justin Sullivan

Barrett Real Estate License #SA706495000

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Openshaw

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA565143000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,628

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 6,312 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Pool Updated in 2025
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Shumway Leadership Academy Elementary School
  • Willis Junior High School
  • Chandler High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 310-03-368

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Provinces Master Com Association, Phone Number (602) 432-4777

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,628

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

6,312 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W Ray Rd & S Cooper Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 30.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: barr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-864-2100
  • Subdivision Name: PARKSIDE AT THE PROVINCES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 346.3
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1516.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Provinces Master Com
  • Phone: 602-432-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shumway Leadership Academy
  • High School: Chandler High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6312.0
  • Parcel #: 310-03-368

Building Info

  • Builder Name: BPC INC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1628.0
  • Tax Book Number: 310.0
  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2022
Sold by
Sidaros Yvette
Bought by
Sidaros Yvette and Sidaros Zachary

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2022
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
4.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Tim M
Bought by
Jakes Sherri Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,272
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Natalie P
Bought by
Nelson Tim M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Raymond V and Johnson Judith D
Bought by
Henry Michael H and Henry Karen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Steward James A and Steward Susan J
Bought by
Johnson Raymond and Johnson Judith D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Popadince Joseph
Bought by
Steward James A and Steward Susan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Popandince Joseph
Bought by
Popandince Joseph and Joseph & Muriel Popandince Family Revoca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Popadince Joseph
Bought by
Popadince Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Popadince Joseph and Popadince Muriel J
Bought by
Popadince Joseph and Popadince Muriel J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Bpc Inc
Bought by
Popadince Joseph and Popadince Muriel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,100
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $560,000 Great American Title
Warranty Deed $130,000 North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $240,000 Fidelity National Title
Cash Sale Deed $250,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $168,500 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $150,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Joint Tenancy Deed $102,725 Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $128,272 FHA
Previous Owner $36,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $192,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $116,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $50,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $54,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $525,000 +1.9% $346 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $515,000 -2.8% $340 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $530,000 -5.4% $350 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $560,000 +4.7% $369 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $535,000 0.0% $353 / Sq Ft
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/29/2020 04/29/20 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Off Market $2,000 -- --
04/15/2020 04/15/20 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,650 $21,183 -- --
2024 $1,663 $20,174 -- --
2023 $1,663 $35,980 $7,190 $28,790
2022 $1,605 $26,910 $5,380 $21,530
2021 $1,986 $25,610 $5,120 $20,490
2020 $1,675 $23,460 $4,690 $18,770
2019 $1,610 $21,200 $4,240 $16,960
2018 $1,560 $19,670 $3,930 $15,740
2017 $1,453 $18,150 $3,630 $14,520
2016 $1,400 $17,810 $3,560 $14,250
2015 $1,357 $16,480 $3,290 $13,190

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6997514

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 310-03-368

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.