1653 Kildare Dr Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,629 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1653 Kildare Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $382,907, approximately $273 per square foot. 1653 Kildare Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Ramey Colby 2007 Trust and Ramey Michael E
Bought by
Michael Edward Ramey Revocable Living Trust and Ramey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Ramey Michael E
Bought by
Ramey Michael Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Colby Beverly L
Bought by
Colby Beverly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Ridlehuber Hugh and Ridlehuber Amy L
Bought by
Ramey Michael E and Colby Beverly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,700
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Colby Lee B
Bought by
Colby Beverly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,700
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Ridlehuber Hugh and Ridlehuber Amy L
Bought by
Ridlehuber Hugh and Ridlehuber Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Lavey Brenda and Hazelton Brenda L
Bought by
Ridlehuber Hugh and Robertson Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Edward Ramey Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramey Michael Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Colby Beverly L | -- | None Available | |
| Ramey Michael E | $239,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Colby Beverly L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ramey Michael E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ridlehuber Hugh | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ridlehuber Hugh | $133,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramey Michael E | $190,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridlehuber Hugh | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridlehuber Hugh | $126,350 | |
| Closed | Ridlehuber Hugh | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $341,560 | $95,187 | $246,373 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $334,864 | $93,321 | $241,543 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $326,599 | $122,985 | $203,614 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $320,196 | $120,574 | $199,622 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $290,000 | $60,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $237,200 | $68,200 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $226,000 | $65,000 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $197,000 | $60,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $181,000 | $50,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map