1653 Pebble Beach Cir Elgin, IL 60123
College Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1653 Pebble Beach Cir, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $244,078, approximately $215 per square foot. 1653 Pebble Beach Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Hays Robert J and Hays Jana R
Bought by
Dvorkin Rachel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dvorkin Rachel D | $93,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dvorkin Rachel D | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,921 | $58,990 | $14,810 | $44,180 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $53,293 | $13,380 | $39,913 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $48,594 | $12,200 | $36,394 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $45,432 | $11,406 | $34,026 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $41,247 | $10,889 | $30,358 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $39,290 | $10,372 | $28,918 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $37,014 | $9,771 | $27,243 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $34,991 | $9,237 | $25,754 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $32,462 | $8,569 | $23,893 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,754 | $7,854 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,387 | $7,757 | $21,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,163 | $7,962 | $22,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map