1653 Porter Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1653 Porter Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $142,806, approximately $142 per square foot. 1653 Porter Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
King Properties Llc
Bought by
Landeros Adrian and Landeros Bertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeros Adrian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $95,100 | $12,500 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $95,100 | $12,500 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $82,700 | $12,500 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $82,700 | $12,500 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $40,000 | $8,400 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $40,000 | $8,400 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $40,000 | $8,400 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $40,000 | $8,400 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $40,000 | $8,400 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $40,000 | $8,400 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $40,000 | $8,400 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $969 | $38,300 | $8,400 | $29,900 |
| 2013 | $969 | $38,300 | $8,400 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map